Monthly Archives: January 2005

– Run –

Basics

full name:
Lisa Marie Day

date of birth:
Dec 31 88′
age:
16

hair color:
Blonde
eye color:
Green

location:
belleville

location you were born:
ebay

height:
5’4″

weight:
125lbs

School
Belleville High School
grade:
Freshman

school name:
Belleville High School

how are your grades: do you honestly really wanna know
what classes are you in:
which one theres 6 of them

Favorite…..

color:
Blue and Pink

number:
420 baby!

school subject:
Comp lit 1

racing sponser:
what the fuck….

car:
Mustang
indoor hobby:
computers
outdoor hobby:
nothing
cd:
linkin park ((reanimation)), lil wyte ((phinally phamous))

radio station:
89x, wrif, DRQ

store: Pac Sun

shoe brand:
Etnies 

song:
Linkin Park- My December ((reanimation))

band artist:
???

music:
Anything that sounds good

Last Thing You..

said: “oops”
ate:
crackers

drank:
coke

did:
answerd my favorite drink

listened to:
SOAD- Chop Suey

bought:
weed

When Was The Last Time You…..

cursed:
today

got into a fight:
today..michelle called me bein an idiot

were in the hospital:
iunno

got an F in school:
iunno

did drugs:
WHEEEWWW HOOO, the other day


drank Alchohal:
justins party

smoked a cigerette:
iunno but i want one

answered the phone:
couple hours ago

read your email:
long time ago


answered an IM:
like 5 mins

bought new shoes:
hahah iunno

went clothes shopping:
couple weeks ago

ate dinner:
last night


Preferences….

dark or light:
dark

black or white:
black

inside or outside:
inside

sunny or rain:
rain- thunderstorms, not when im alone tho

cd or radio:
cd

computer or TV:
Computer

punk or rap:
depends
emo or metal:
depends

mudvayne or slipknot:
slipknot

hot topic or ecko:
both

kurt cobain or davey havok:
kurt
sum 41 or finch:
neither

coke or pepsi:
coke

green or red:
green

rap or rock:
rock depends

sprite or gingerale:
gingerale baby!

system of a down or usher:
soad

lights on or off:
off

music loud or low:
loud

truck or car:
car

dodge or chevy:
dodge

ford or chevy:
ford

pool or spa:
both hehe

Are YouDo You…

single or taken:
single

afraid of heights: heck no

sensitive:
not really

bitchy:
sometimes

innie or outie:
innie

prude:
haha thats for u to decide

smart:
nope

believe in god:
yes but no religon backing it up

believe in satan:
i wouldnt no

have piercings:
yeah

have tattoos:
no

think there is a heaven or hell:
iunno

Household Shyt

address number:
you dont need to know

# of computers total:
2

# of phones total:
iunno

# of bedrooms:
3
# of bathrooms:
1

# of rooms altogether:
enough
# of people who live there:
depends

basement?:
nope
garage?:
yussum

last 4 digits of your phone number:
2933

# of floors:
2

quiet neighboorhood or noisy?:
little nigga children r loud as hell, at my house, where the noisy ones
Randomnesslyish

what do you do with the shopping cart after you pack the car?:
leave it there

how many piercings do you want and where:
my tounge

where do you want a tattoo and what do you want it to say:
my astrology sign and on my ankle
Top 5 Favorite Bands/artists

1:


Chevelle

2: linkin park

3: lil wyte




Top 5 Favorite Accesorys…:


1:
cell phone
2: make up

3:
lighter

4:
cigg

5:
weed



Top 5 Best Friends:


1:
Jordan

2:
Frankie

3:
Matt

4:
Jessica

5:
Jessica

Hey all whats up agian well today was a pretty boring day…woke up at 9 sumthin and looked out side at all the snow we got the previous night….then i got on the comoputer and started reading all my old entrys from xanga…lol its funny cuz people read my xanga that i dont want them to read so i really cant put the truth about my day down and i rememberd when i had to do that a copule of times lol haha so youll never really know what i did for the day when i write in here at night lol…but thats okay cuz ill remember thats why i wanted a new xanga and i got one but its not paid for so i guess i ll start telling the truth about my days when this trial is over and i get a new xanga and not everones is gonna have the screen name…i really only have this thing for my own personal use and some really close friends and thats it but o well i guess i can live with it for a while lol but then agian..i do have a live journal that nobody knows about so i could always just write in that everyday too….and pimp it out like i pimped this one out and then on my live journal ill put what i really did for that day…sounds like a plan anyways yea i got on xanga and just admired my layouts n stuff then i ate then i came back and i talked on aim then i ate summore then i talked sum more then tonie calld my cell phone and she was at work and she was posed to call me back at 3 but never called me back so o well thats okay with me so yea anyways thats my boring day but hey if sumthin ends up happning like sumthing cool then ill be back…untill then pce out holmes

 [Plaid or striped ]: ta tell ya the truth…neither
[ Straight, gay, or bi? ]: straight
[ Sunshine or rain? ]: sunshine
[ Rain or snow? ]: neither
[ Sun or moon? ]: moon
[ Silver or gold? ]: silver
[ Silk, cotton, or flannel sheets? ]: cotton
[ Mickey or Minnie? ]: why?
[ Skaters or jocks? ]: skaters 🙂
[ Preps, punks, or thugs? ]: punks
[ CDs or cassettes? ]: cds
[ Wild or mild? ]: wild
[ (Popcorn) w/ or w/ out butter? ]: oh w/ butter!!

*Yes or no?
[ Are you smart? ]: in some subjects yes
[ Are you superstitious? ] thats a really big word ya kno
[ Do you read your horoscope? ]: yes
[ Do you believe in that stuff? ]: yeah cuz it usually is tru
[ Can you do a cartwheel? ] : nope
[ Do you wear glasses? ]: no
[ Do you wear contacts? ]: no
[ Braces? ]: nope
[ A retainer? ]: nope
[ Can you drive? ]: ummm sorta
[ Do you snore? ]: nope
[ Do you talk in your sleep? ]: no
[ Do you like onions? ]: not really
[ Do you like cotton candy? ]: yup
[ Do you like pina coladas? ]: not really
[ Do you keep a journal? ]: duh
[ Do you like to dance? ]: no cuz i cant
[ Do you like to sing? ]: hahah no cuz i hate to make my self look dumb
[ Are you any good at it? ]: HA HA!…no
[ Do you like to talk on the phone? ]: yup
[ Do you like where you live? ]: Belleville
[ Is your room messy right now? ]: nope
[ Do you like your hand writing? ]: sometimes


[ Do you like to fingerpaint? ]: nope
[ Are you organized? ]: somewhat…depends on what am i organized with…
[ Do you sleep with a stuffed animal? ]: no
[ Are you ticklish? ]: lmao YES

ShOrT aNsWeRs!!*
[ Are you left or right handed? ]: right handed
[ What’s your middle name? ]: Marie
[ Who has the sexiest voice in the world? ]: thats a toughie hmmm im not gonna answer that
[ What’s ur fav. feature (of the opposite sex)? ]: eyes & smile 🙂
[ What do you do when you’re nervous? ]: bite my nails or put on alot of chap stick
[ How old do you wish you were? ]: 18 or 21

hey all whats up?? nothing here well i hope yall can read this with the background and all how do you like the site??? i just make it a little earlier….cool huh….well yea today was pretty boreing…Justin came over and matt and ryan and me n paige n michelle was already there and we all just chilled and justin and matt n me all went up to the store for my sister and came back and chilled sum more lol justin made a water bong for like 20 mins he was workin on it .. it was funny hes soo hot lol justin is jordans brother…wow i cant wait for jordan to find out justin was over ehehe im hopein he’ll get jealous cuz his brother is hangin out with his friends but thats okay jordan doesnt have time for his old friends cuz all he ever does is go to work and hang out with his girlfriend who i dont like but she does have a very hot brother so lol yea im not tryin to get on his bad side cuz hes cool and a partier lol so yea anyways im waitin for my cousin to get here he should be here in about an hour…i just got off the phone with one of my good friends Tonie ((Justin and Jordans cousin)) shes cool i talked to her for an hour bout plans for tomarrow she was at work when we was talkin lol she was workin at the mall with her grandma so yea it was cool and we wanna chill wit justin tomarrow i guess but yea i guess im out for now untill sumthin interesting happends but ttul pce